The meeting chaired by Z.T. Mirzaev, khokim of the Tashkent region on the issues of accelerating the implementation of the “Smart City” concept in the “Nurafshon business city”.
Today, may 27th, under the chairmanship of Z.T. Mirzaev, the khokim of the Tashkent region, a meeting was held to discuss accelerating the implementation of the “Smart City” concept in the Yangiabad district of Nurafshon in order to address existing problems.
During the meeting, first deputy khokim of the region for capital construction and communications Sh.N. Makhmudov, khokim of Nurafshon city I. Klichkhanov, and general director of “Nurafshon Business City” D.E. Yuldashev were present, along with representatives from relevant regional administrations, heads of organizations, and all investors in the region. The investors discussed ongoing construction work, problems arising during the construction process, as well as urgent tasks that need to be completed to eliminate these problems. At the end of the meeting, the heads of organizations responsible for construction issues were given the necessary tasks required to solve these problems within a specified time frame.